Terms and Conditions 条款声明

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use 隐私与使用政策

1. Purpose 目的

1.1 AUSTRALIAN EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED (AEAAI) is a not-forprofit and non-government organization. We are committed to creating a reliable online platform for emergency assistance.
澳大利亚紧急互援协会(AEAAI) 是一个非盈利的非政府组织。我们致力于建立一个可靠 的在线紧急援助平台。
1.2 The platform offers a complete range of emergency assistance services and provides proactive responses to the people seeking assistance.
该平台提供了一系列的紧急援助服务,并为寻求援助的人们提供积极的响应。
1.3 AEAAI is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information which the association collects, holds and administers. We manage personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and in accordance with other applicable privacy laws.
AEAAI 致力于保护本会收集、持有及管理的个人资料的隐私。我们根据《1988 年隐私 法》下的澳大利亚隐私原则和其他适用隐私法律来管理个人信息。
1.4 This policy is a statement, or a legal document (in Privacy Law), that sets out our methods for gathering, using, disclosing and managing personal information. It aims to ensure that AEAAI and its affiliated groups have adhered to the Privacy Act and protect to all participants against legal action.
本政策是一份声明或在隐私法中的法律文件,阐明了我们收集、使用、披露和管理个 人信息的方式。它的目的是确保 AEAAI 及其下属群组遵守《隐私法》,并保护所有参 与者免受法律诉讼。

2. Scope 范围

2.1 This policy applies to all employees, volunteers and contractors (referred to throughout as representatives) of AEAAI and its affiliated group.
本政策适用于 AEAAI 及其下属群组的所有员工、志愿者和承包商(简称代表)。
2.2 In this Privacy Policy, “we” and “us” refers to AEAAI and “you” refers to anyone whom we collect personal information, including any volunteers and help-seekers
在本隐私政策中,“我们”指的是 AEAAI,“您”指的是我们收集个人信息的任何人,包括 任何志愿者和寻求帮助的人。

3. Approval 授权

3.1 This policy was issued under the authority of the Board of AEAAI and represents the current policy of AEAAI until it is revised or rescinded.
本政策是在 AEAAI 董事会的授权下发布的,代表了 AEAAI 目前的政策,直到它被修改或撤销为止。
3.2 This Privacy Policy was last updated on 28 April 2020.
本隐私政策最后一次更新是在 2020 年 4 月 28 日。

4. We respect your privacy 我们尊重您的隐私

AEAAI respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of all individuals providing personal information. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.
AEAAI 尊重您的隐私权,并致力于保护所有提供个人信息的个人的隐私。“个人信息”是我们持有的可识别您身份的信息。

5. Collection and Management of Information 信息的收集与管理

5.1 AEAAI will, from time to time, collect personal information reasonably necessary to carry out the procedure, to assess and manage individual help-seekers’ needs, and provide relevant assistance. We may also collect information to fulfil administrative functions associated with these procedures, for example, record management.
有时我们需要向您收集合理必要的个人信息,以执行程序,评估和管理个人求助者的 需求,并提供相关的帮助。我们亦需收集资料以履行与这些程序有关的行政职能,例 如档案管理。
5.2 When you create an AEAAI account, you will need to provide a valid mobile number. This number will be used for identification purpose and help us provide service to you and other AEAAI users. You may also set up other information about your account, such as username and profile photo.
当您创建一个 AEAAI 账户时,您需要提供一个有效的手机号码。此号码将用于识别身 份的目的,并帮助我们为您和其他 AEAAI 用户提供服务。您也可以设置其他的帐户信 息,如用户名和个人头像等。
5.3 AEAAI may collect additional information at other times , including but not limited to, when you apply to join us as a member or volunteer, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your contact or email preference, respond to surveys, communicate with AEAAI and its affiliated group.
AEAAI 可能在其他时间收集更多的信息, 包括但不限于, 当您申请加入我们成为会员或志 愿者时, 提供反馈时, 当您提供个人信息或业务信息时, 改变您的联系方式或电子邮件偏 好时, 当您回应调查时, 或当您与 AEAAI 及其附属组织交流时。
5.4 Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us. If you contact AEAAI User Support Department, any personal data you may share with us will only be used for analysis and research purposes.
此外,我们可能还会收集您在与我们交流时提供的任何其他信息。如果您与用户支持 部门联系,你与我们分享的任何个人数据只将被用于分析与研究的目的。

6. How we collect your personal information 我们是如何是收集您的个人信息的

6.1 AEAAI collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when we provide services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
AEAAI 会通过多种方式收集您的个人信息,包括当您与我们进行电子交流或当面交流 时,当我们为您提供服务时。我们也可能会收到来自第三方的个人信息。在这种情况 下,我们将按照本隐私政策保护这些个人信息。
6.2 AEAAI may selectively discover other users in your Contacts and use the information to provide a service that protects the privacy of the contacts.
AEAAI 可能会选择性地在您的联系人列表中发现其他用户,并使用这些信息来提供一项保护联系人隐私的服务。

7. Use of your personal information 我们是如何使用您的个人信息的

7.1 AEAAI may use personal information collected from you to register you as a member, provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new services available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our services and better understand your needs.
AEAAI 可能会使用向您收集的个人信息来注册您为会员,为您提供信息、更新和我们 的服务。我们可能还会让您了解可供您使用的新服务。我们可能会使用您的个人信息 来改善我们的服务,及更好地了解您的需求。
7.2 AEAAI may need to access and call your information in an encrypted and decrypted manner to support the provision of relevant services.
AEAAI 可能需要以加密和解密的方式访问和调用您的信息,以支持提供相关服务。
7.3 You can manage your user information in the Settings. For example: update your personal information, etc.
您可以在设置里管理您的用户信息。例如:更新个人资料等。

8. Disclosure of your personal information 个人信息的披露

8.1 We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as is reasonably necessary for the purpose set out in this policy.
在本政策规定的合理必要范围内,我们可能向本公司任何员工、职员、保险公司、专 业顾问、代理、供应商或分包商披露您的个人信息。
8.2 AEAAI may disclose information to third-parties we engage in order to provide our services. For example, when you register for our services, our third-party service provider will send verification code to your registered mobile number. These service providers are bound by their privacy policy to protect your information. If you use other third party services in our services, such as WeChat, Line, etc., their terms and privacy policy will cover your usage of the services. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
为了提供我们的服务,AEAAI 可能会向我们所涉及的第三方(包括承包商和其他服务提 供商)披露您的个人信息。例如,当您注册我们的服务时,我们的第三方服务提供商将 向您注册的手机号码发送验证码。这些服务提供商受其隐私政策的约束, 以保护您的信 息安全。如果您在我们的服务中使用其他第三方服务,如微信、Line 等,它们的条款 和隐私政策将涵盖您对服务的使用。只有在提供服务时需要时,我们才会向第三方提 供您的个人信息。
8.3 We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, or warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.
我们可能会在法律诉讼过程中或应执法机构的要求,不时需要披露个人信息以符合法 律要求,如法律、法规、法院命令、传票或命令。
8.5 Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.
我们收集的信息可能会不时在澳大利亚以外的国家的缔约方之间存储、处理或转移。
8.6 By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the type of disclosure covered by this policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that third party follow this policy regarding handling your personal information.
通过向我们提供个人信息,您同意本隐私政策的条款以及本政策所涵盖的信息披露程 度。当我们向第三方披露您的个人信息时,我们将要求第三方在处理您的个人信息时 遵守本政策。
8.8 AEAAI may also share your information/data when:
互援会可能会共享信息/数据的其它例子:
  • It is to satisfy any legal procedures or enforceable government requirements.

    当满足任何适用的法律程序或可执行的政府要求时。

  • It is to enforce specific provisions, such as investigating potential violations.

    当在强制执行特定条款,如调查潜在的违规行为时。

  • It is to detect, prevent, or otherwise resolve fraud, security, or technical problems.

    当发现、防止或以其它方式解决欺诈、安全或者技术问题时。

  • It is to protect the rights, property or safety of AEAAI and its members from being compromised to the extent required or permitted by law.

    当在法律要求或允许的范畴内,为了保护互援会及其成员的权利、财产或安全不受损害时。

  • When using Speedy Help’s help-seeking service, Speedy Help may access your geographic location data. This data is used by AEAAI volunteers or organizations that provide rescue services (police stations, hospitals, etc.) to enable them to quickly reach the location to provide helping services.

    当使用快助的求助服务时,快助可能会访问你的地理位置数据,此数据用于紧急互援会志愿者或者提供救援服务的机构(警察局、医院等),使他们通过这些信息数据快速到达求助地点。

8.9 In cases where information re-use is prohibited, AEAAI may transfer your personal information to our legal counsel for the purpose including but not limited to providing legal assistance. Alternatively, you can revoke this authorization in writing.
在禁止再利用的情况下, AEAAI 可能会将您的个人信息转至其法律顾问, 目的包括而 不限于提供法律援助。 或者,您可以书面撤销此授权。

9. Security of your personal information 您的个人信息安全

9.1 AEAAI is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable electronic managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
AEAAI 致力于确保您提供给我们的信息是安全的。为防止未经授权的查阅或披露,我们 已设立适当的电子管理程序,以保障及保障资讯的安全,并防止资讯被误用、干扰、 遗失及未经授权的查阅、修改及披露。
9.2 The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or received from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.
信息的传递和交换需要由您自行承担风险。我们不能保证您传送给我们或从我们收到 的任何信息的安全性。虽然我们已采取措施来防止未经授权的信息披露,但我们不能 向您保证我们收集的个人信息不会以与本隐私政策不一致的方式被披露。

10. Complaints about privacy 隐私权相关投诉

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please send details of your complaint to our email at: _____________________. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.
如果您对我们的隐私保护做法有任何意见或建议,请将您的投诉细节发送到我们的邮 箱: ______ 。我们非常重视您的投诉,并会在收到您的书面投诉通知后尽快作出回应。

11. Changes to privacy policy 隐私政策的修订

11.1 Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion, and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or social media accounts. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.
请注意,我们可能会在未来更改此隐私政策。我们可以在任何时候自行决定修改本政 策,所有修改将在我们的网站或社交媒体账户上发布后立即生效。请随时查阅我们的 隐私政策。
11.2 This policy is to be reviewed every 12 months. The President and the Board of AEAAI is responsible for reviewing or making modifications to the policy and publishing any changes.
这项政策将每 12 个月被审查一次。会长和 AEAAI 董事会成员将负责审查或修改政策并公布任何更改。

12. Breaches 违约

Any breach of this policy must be reported to the President of AEAAI.
任何违反本政策的行为必须报告给 AEAAI 的会长。

13. Additional Terms 其他条款

When you register as a member of AEAAI, you cannot:
当您注册成为互援会的成员时,您不能:
  • Use our service to send spam or scam to other users.

    使用我们的服务发送垃圾信息或诈骗用户。

  • Advocate violence in the public groups.

    在公开的群组里提倡暴力。

  • Post pornography in the public group.

    在公开的群组里发布色情内容。

14. Termination 终止使用

AEAAI has right to terminate the use of our services at any time without cause.
AEAAI 有权在任何时候无理由终止您使用我们的服务。
Should you have any concerns about our commitment to privacy and security, please do not hesitate to contact us.
如果您对我们对隐私和安全的承诺有任何顾虑,请随时与我们联系。

Date effective: May 2020